2019 – 2020 Club / Society List

CLUB SPONSOR DAY per MONTH TIME PLACE
A Cappella Club T. Severin Thursday 3:10 1404
Action Team Club K. Hall Second Thursday 3:10 2224
Asante Mariamu Club L. Burgos / A. Cordero Every other Thursday 3:10 3206
Advanced Strategy Club N. Kelley Monday and Friday 3:10 3208
Aid for Incarceration M.Taousakis 1st Tuesday 3:10 2215
ALS Awareness M. Taousakis Every other Monday 3:10 2215
American Sign Language (ASL) Club / Honor Society M. Letts Thursday 3:10 3225
Analyzing Literature Club P. Krauth Every other Tuesday 3:10 2227
Arlington Sister Cities Club J. McCarthy Two Wednesday per month 3011
Art Club H. Isobe Thursday 3:10 1123
Animal Welfare & Action Club J. Shapiro 1st & 3rd Monday 3:10 OC-3
Baking Interest Club E. Robbins Thursday 3:30 3008
Beach Volleyball Club K. Petty Thursday 3:10 Coach Pettys Classroom
Best Buddies D. Germosen / E. Andrusko Per Announcement 3:10 Little Theater
Bike Club J. Brodowski / G .Butler Tuesday 3:10 4021
Black Lives Matter K. Phillips Monday 3:10 2212
Black Student Union J. Sample Wednesday 3:30 Little Theater / 1317
Blogging Club B. Black Monday 3:10 1011
Broadcast A. Nelson Monday – Friday Class 1028
Botanical Service Club N. Kelley Tuesday 3:10 3208
CARE Club A. Rehman Tuesday 3:10 Counsel. Conf. Rm.
Change for Climate W. Gillus Wednesday 3:10 4017
Chess Club D. Peters Tuesday 3:10 OC-4
Chinese Club J. Luu Wednesday 3:10 2008
Classics Club (Latin Club) N. Kelley Per Announcement 3208
Cloud Watchers Club C. Steury 2nd Tuesday 3:10 3224
Card Magic Club J. Loyd Thursday 3:10 2213
Cancer Education and Action Club K. Phillips 1st Thursday 3:10 2212
Community Service Club D. Grove TBD 3:10 3012
Do More Club L. Bohn Friday 3:10 4030
Do Something K. Reed TBD 3:10 OC1
DECA K. Gibson Tuesday “L-Day” 3:10 4209
Debate: Public Forum J. Siddall Wednesday 3:30 Main Office Conf. Room
Debate Team: Lincoln-Douglas Y. Christian Mon. & Thurs 3:10 Library
Distributing Dignity E. Robbins Monday 3:10 3008
ESports M. Carey 3rd Thursday 3:10 4209
Ethics Behind Science Club K. Hedderly Every other Wed. 3:10 3020
Environmental Club
Equity and Excellence (EE) Club J. Sample Every other Wednesday 3:10 1317
Fantasy Sports for Charity C. Steury Thursday 3:10 3224
FCCLA E. Roszkowski 1st & 3rd Thursday 3:10 1318
Flag Football B. Black 2nd Monday 3:10 1011
Food Review Club N. Kelley Every other Thursday 3:10 3208
Free Your Mind Book Club D. Germosen, J. Stallworth J. Buxton Monday 3:10 2018
Freshman Sponsors N. Kelley / J. Bruesewitz
Friends of Mongolia Club N. Lord First Tuesday 3:10 2209
Generals All About Books (GAAB) P. Roney / M. Schryver 3rd Monday 3:10 Library
Generals Against Gun Violence (GAGV) C. Steury Monday (W-days) 3:10 3224
Generals Against Hunger Club (AFAC) M. Fretts Thursday (L-days) 3:10 4201
Generals Brigade E. Rodger Per Announcement
Generals Radio A. Nelson Every other Monday 3:10 Pub Lab
Generations Art Club B. Black Friday 3:10 1101
Generation Ratify -ERA Bennett Monday 3:10
Gender and Sexuality Alliance (GSA) S. Carr Thursday (W-days) 3:10 4022
Girl’s In Filmmaking (GIF) R. Reyes Tuesday 3:10 2219
Girl Up K. Phillips Monday 3:10 2212
Girls, Inc. N. Lord Every other Monday 3:01 2012
Habesha Pride J. Lloyd Monday 3:10 2213
History Bowl Team J. Rockwood Tuesday 3:10 3021
Hoops for Cancer K. Reed TBD 3:10 OC1
Hope Club S. Becker Monday 3:10 OC 2
Hip Hop Heads D. Moses Every other Tues. 3:10 3010
Interact Club C. Steury W Day Thursday 3:10 3224
International Club C. Meyers Monday 3:10 1401
It’s Academic M. Sotomayor / J. Scher Thursday 3:10 4002
Invest in your Future Club N. Lord First Tuesday 3:10 2209
Junior Class K. Reed TBD
Key Club K. Jordan / J. Kelly Every other Tues. 3:10 2002
Kindness Klub S. Fiorini Every other Tuesday 3:10 1014
Kinesiology and Nutrition Club B. Black Thursday 3:10 1011
Knitting Club J. Kelly Tuesday 3:10 2002
Koreagraphy J. Dean Tuesdays 3:10 3018
Latin American Student Assn. (LASA) B. Garcia / J. Carrasquillo / A. Lily- Caballero 2nd and 4th Wednesday 3:10 1011
League of Women Votes of W-L K. Phillips First Thursday 3:10 2212
Literary Magazine A. Nelson Thursday GP 1028
Little Sunshine Club J. Luu Thursday 3:10 2008
LVYRSLF (Love Yourself) K. Devaney Every other Tues. 3:10 Counseling Office Conf. Rm.
Men of Respect (MOR) S. Fiorini TBD 3:10 1014
Middle East Peace Project S. Al-Hanooti Thursday 3:15 2215
Mine Craft Club Wednesday 3:10 4209
Model General Assembly Dr. East/ N. Lord Tuesday (Twice) 3:10 2211
Model United Nation E. Bruns Thursday 3:10 1117
Music Mends D. Lunt Per Announcement 3:10 1401
Muslim Student Association Al-Hanooti Monday 3:10 2215
Mysteries of History J. Rockwood Tuesday 3:10 3021
Mu Alpha Theta Honor Society S.Lauffer Thursday (W-days) 3:10 4022
National Honor Society B. Bennett 2nd Monday 3:10 Little Theater
Native American Outreach Club R. Greene Every other Wednesday 3:10 2001
Netflix and Spill J. Lloyd Wednesday 3:10 2213
Newspaper A. Nelson Monday – Friday Class 1028
Operation Smile Club M. Sotomayor TBD 3:10 4002
Outdoor Club  A. Nelson / R. Summer Every Other Tuesday 3:10 3015
Peace Jam A. Wilson Thursday 3:10 3205
Penman A. Nelson Monday – Friday Class 1028
Performing Arts Club R. Greene Every other Monday 3:10 2001
Philosophical Debate Club R. Summers Every other Thursday 3:10 3015
Photo Club E. Bruns Every other Monday 3:10 1117
Physics Club B. Chamblee / M. Clendenning Monday C Lunch 3005
Random Acts of Kindness Club A.Ott Tuesday 3:10 2232
Rant & Relief N. Lord Every other Monday 3:10 2012
Red Cross Club K. Philips TBD 3:10 2212
Reduce Food Waste Program K. Hedderly 1st Wednesday 3:10 3020
Robotics Club G. Pereira Monday 3:10 3002
Romanian Children’s Relief- Fundatia Inocenti V. Irving Monday 3:10 2003
Sailing Interest Club E. Shooltz 3rd Thursday 3:10 3203
Self Defense Club J. Shapiro Tuesday 3:15 Gym/Wrestling Room
Senior Class K. Johnston
Serving Society Club D. Grove 2nd Thursday 3:10 3012
She’s the First B. Bennett Tuesday 3:10 3007
Sisters on Purpose H. Mizell 2nd & 4th Thursday 3:10 Little Theater
Sophomore Class E. Jackson
Sports Medicine M. Harrington 1st Wednesday 6:30 PM Training Room
Student Ambassadors Club Z. Kapadia Every other Wednesday GP 1231
Student Council Association (SCA) T. Shivers Wednesday GP 4013
Student Foreign Affairs Council C. Steury Thursday 3:10 3013 or 3224
Student Voters Club S. Cordero Thursday 3:10 3206
Super Smash Bros. Club K. Claassen Wednesday 3:10 2210
Table Tennis Association C. Cook Thursday 3:10 3223
The Congenial Society B. Bennett Tuesday 3:10 3007
Tri-M Music Honor Society T. Severin TBA TBA Orchestra Room
Ukulele Club T. Severin Thursday 3:10 1404
Ultimate Frisbee E. Jackson Monday & Wednesday 3-5PM Quincy Field
Yearbook A. Nelson Monday – Friday Class Publications
Yoga Club E. Bruns Tuesday 3:10 Auditorium
Young Democrats C. Steury L-Day Thursday 3:10 3224
Young Republican Club L. Albers 3rd Thursday 3:10 2208
Youth Activist Interest Club D. Moses Thursday 3:10 3010
Youth Direct Action Club M. Taousakis Every other Monday 3:10 2215
Wellness Club B. Bennett Every other Tuesday 3:15 3007
We Matter B. Bennett Tuesday 3:15 3007
W-L Concussion/Head Injury Prevention Awareness Club S. Spicer TBD 3:10 TBD
W-L Fly Fishing Interest Club J. Brodowski Monday 3:10 4021
W-L Filmmaker Society / VHSL Film R. Reyes Every other Monday 3:10 2219
W-L Jewish Cultural Club S. Becker 1st Thursday 3:10 OC-4
W-L Students Who Love Hockey M. Schryver 2nd Tuesday 3:10 TBD
W-L Unicef Club N. Lorde First Tuesday 3:10 2209